PRIVACY POLICY

 

Important notice

LNG terminal in Altamira, with address in Rio Palmas S / N, Puerto Industrial, 89603 Altamira, Tamaulipas, Mexico, Tamaulipas, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used to provide the requested services, products and services. For the purposes mentioned above, we may require the following personal information: Name, Surname, email, telephone, email and curriculum vitae.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the processing thereof or renew the consent you have granted us for this purpose, through the procedures we have implemented. We promise that they will be treated under the strictest security measures that guarantee their confidentiality.

We promise not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as to make this transfer in the terms set by law .

To know these procedures, requirements and deadlines, you can contact our department responsible for your personal data at: contacto@lngaltamira.com. If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us, you can request it by phone: (833) 260 37 00, or our aforementioned address. We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products.

Any modification to this privacy notice may be viewed at www.gruposuga.com.mx. If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been damaged by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, presumes that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data. Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, may file a complaint or complaint with the IFAI.

Updated: February 2018.